Contracts Finder · Tender
Q20428 Contract Title: Manchester Climate Change Framework Refresh - Consultancy
A public procurement published by Manchester City Council via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £49k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
Q20428 Contract Title: Manchester Climate Change Framework Refresh - Consultancy Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday, 17 May 2021
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 90000000 — Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £49,000
- First published
- 4 May 2021
- Last updated
- 4 May 2021
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Manchester City Council