Contracts Finder · Award

Targeted Early Help Youth Provision

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.6m
Award value
£3.6m
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council (the Authority) invites qualified and interested suppliers to tender for the provision of a contract to secure a revised Targeted Early Help Youth Provision. The Authority is conducting the procurement using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation procedure (CPN). The Authority proposes to enter into Contract(s) for a period of 5 years. No extension options will be available to this contract. The anticipated service commencement date is 1 April 2020. This service specification sets out the requirements for targeted youth service provision. The programme aims to deliver 'open access' venues, to cast as wide a net as possible to engage young people, but with a cl…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
92000000 — Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,616,920
Tender value
£3,616,920
First published
16 Aug 2019
Last updated
28 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bridges Hull0646774328 Jan 2020active£3.6m
Goodwin Development Trust0445481428 Jan 2020active£3.6m
St Michael's Youth Project28 Jan 2020active£3.6m
Cornerhouse (Yorkshire)0262696828 Jan 2020active£3.6m
The Warren of Hull Ltd0225766728 Jan 2020active£3.6m
Vulcan Boxing Club (Vulcan Learning Centre)28 Jan 2020active£3.6m
Child Dynamix0538947728 Jan 2020active£3.6m
Hessle Road Network0436011728 Jan 2020active£3.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTargeted Early Help Youth Provision
  2. Award noticeTargeted Early Help Youth Provision

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council