Contracts Finder · Award

Barham Road Carriageway Resurfacing

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£134.1k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council is looking to award a contract to a supplier within the Lot 1 of the YORcivil2 framework for the Barham Road Carriageway Resurfacing, Kingston upon Hull. Works will commence 29 November 2021 and be completed 23 January 2022. Further details are contained within the tender package. Awarded to Wright Civil Engineering Ltd

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£134,058
Tender value
£140,000
First published
11 Nov 2021
Last updated
11 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wright Civil Engineering Ltd0168242511 Nov 2021active£134.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBarham Road Carriageway Resurfacing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council