Contracts Finder · Award

Supported Living Services Approved Provider List

A public procurement published by Calderdale Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7.7m
Award value
£7.7m
Tender value
25
Suppliers
25
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supported Living is a combination of housing and support for people with a learning disability and/or mental health needs. This model of support allows people to have their own tenancies with a Registered Social Landlord and receive support to live their lives and be as independent as possible. Support includes personal care and tenancy related support. The vision for supported living is to make sure that all adults are able to have an independent life, within their own home, and that with assistance from support staff they are able to do this. The Service is split into two Lots: Lot 1: Learning Disability and/or Mental Health Needs; Lot 2: Complex Learning Disability and/or Mental He…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£7,700,000
Tender value
£7,700,000
First published
15 Jan 2018
Last updated
23 Apr 2018
View the original notice

Awards

25 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Avalon032043669 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Affinity Trust068935649 Apr 2018active£7.7m
CareTech Community Services Ltd028044159 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Community Integrated Care022257279 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Community Support Services9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Creative SupportIP27440R9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
DimensionsSC7177549 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Future Directions CIC080414209 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Hft9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Lifeways Community Care041261279 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Making Space016420339 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Mediline Nurses and Carers Limited9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Allied Healthcare Group Ltd9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Claremont Care Home080750629 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Possabilities CIC9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Real Life Options026996389 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd069031409 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Royal Mencap Society005504579 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Sanctuary Home Care t/a Sanctuary Supported Living9 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Sense140508399 Apr 2018active£7.7m
St Anne's Community Services010890269 Apr 2018active£7.7m
The Mayfield Trust025623779 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Trailblazer Social Care ltd086674459 Apr 2018active£7.7m
United Response011337769 Apr 2018active£7.7m
Voyage031571689 Apr 2018active£7.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSupported Living Services Approved Provider List
  2. Award updateSupported Living Services Approved Provider List

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Calderdale Council