Contracts Finder · Award

Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80510000 — Specialist training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,097,753
Tender value
£1,097,753
First published
4 Aug 2022
Last updated
4 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Thales UK Ltd0086827331 Jul 2022active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSupport For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry of Defence

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)"?

Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453) is a UK public-sector procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Has "Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £1,097,753. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)"?

1 supplier is linked: Thales UK Ltd.

What is "Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)" worth?

The reported award value is £1,097,753.

When was "Support For DEVNUSCOT and RPT Trainer (704340453)" published?

It was first published on 4 Aug 2022 and last updated on 4 Aug 2022, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable