Contracts Finder · Award
Fixed ICT Infrastructure & Communications Delivery Services (712447450)
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £13.7m
- Award value
- £13.7m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notification of contract awarded following competition under CCS technology services 3 framework
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72222300 — Information technology services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £13,700,000
- Tender value
- £13,700,000
- First published
- 29 Oct 2024
- Last updated
- 29 Oct 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon60 Ltd | 02209742 | 28 Oct 2024 | active | £13.7m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence