Contracts Finder · Award
South Tyneside Homes - UPVC Windows
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £300k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
South Tyneside homes seeks a contractor to carry out Supply and Installation of UPVC Window Units to Low Rise Domestic Social Housing. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN128014 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 44221100 — Windows
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £300,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 12 Sept 2022
- Last updated
- 12 Sept 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Straightline NE Ltd | 01482191 | 1 Sept 2022 | active | £300k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER