Find a Tender · Contract

Shudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement

A public procurement published by Transport for Greater Manchester via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Shudehill automatic door header replacement works

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
13 May 2025
Last updated
13 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RECORD U.K. LIMITEDSC124392active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractShudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport for Greater Manchester

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Shudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement"?

Shudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement is a UK public-sector procurement published by Transport for Greater Manchester via Find a Tender.

Has "Shudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Shudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement"?

1 supplier is linked: RECORD U.K. LIMITED.

When was "Shudehill Automatic Door Header Replacement" published?

It was first published on 13 May 2025 and last updated on 13 May 2025, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable