Contracts Finder · Award
SCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities - Admission Round 3
A public procurement published by Surrey County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £57.2m
- Award value
- £57.2m
- Tender value
- 10
- Suppliers
- 10
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Surrey County Council (SCC) has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of services in respect of Independent Alternative Provision for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities for an initial period of 4 years + with optional further extension provisions for 2 years + 2 years. This contract award notice is for the admitted providers to the third round of the DPS. The primary purpose of this DPS is to provide key education and/or other support services to a child or young person who are in receipt of an Education, Health and Care (EHCP) (or those individuals as outlined in the Service Specification). Independent Alternative Provision is prov…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £57,200,000
- Tender value
- £57,200,000
- First published
- 25 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 25 Sept 2025
Awards
10 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Educatch Charity | CE013365 | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| Change of Scene | 06448598 | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| HALOW | SC754227 | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| The Dare2Dream Foundation CIC | — | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| Nudge Education Ltd | 10192753 | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| People and Animal Wellbeing Service CIC | — | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| The Tutor Team Ltd | 10861767 | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| EmpowerEd Education (Empower Knowledge Ltd) | — | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| Activate Learning | — | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
| Sugarman Health and Wellbeing Limited | 12449636 | 16 Jun 2025 | active | £57.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- The Educatch CharityCompanies House CE013365
- Change of SceneCompanies House 06448598
- HALOWCompanies House SC754227
- The Dare2Dream Foundation CIC
- Nudge Education LtdCompanies House 10192753
- People and Animal Wellbeing Service CIC
- The Tutor Team LtdCompanies House 10861767
- EmpowerEd Education (Empower Knowledge Ltd)
- Activate Learning
- Sugarman Health and Wellbeing LimitedCompanies House 12449636
Frameworks & programmes
More from Surrey County Council