Contracts Finder · Award

SCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities - Admission Round 4

A public procurement published by Surrey County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£57.2m
Award value
£57.2m
Tender value
13
Suppliers
13
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Surrey County Council (SCC) has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of services in respect of Independent Alternative Provision for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities for an initial period of 4 years + with optional further extension provisions for 2 years + 2 years. This contract award notice is for the admitted providers to the fourth round of the DPS The primary purpose of this DPS is to provide key education and/or other support services to a child or young person who are in receipt of an Education, Health and Care (EHCP) (or those individuals as outlined in the Service Specification). Independent Alternative Provision is prov…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£57,200,000
Tender value
£57,200,000
First published
17 Mar 2026
Last updated
17 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

13 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ABC EDUCATION LIMITED119463052 Mar 2026active£57.2m
Academic Tutor Services Ltd109502242 Mar 2026active£57.2m
Cetacea Education Services Limited158563212 Mar 2026active£57.2m
EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELLBEING SERVICE LIMITED142918522 Mar 2026active£57.2m
Fleet Education Services049043642 Mar 2026active£57.2m
Halow Project058223012 Mar 2026active£57.2m
INSIGHT WELLBEING SERVICES LTD108009412 Mar 2026active£57.2m
Overworld AMP Limted2 Mar 2026active£57.2m
PAL SQUARE PHYSIO LTD124477142 Mar 2026active£57.2m
STUDY MIND LTD108711912 Mar 2026active£57.2m
Surrey Choices Ltd089314902 Mar 2026active£57.2m
TLC LIVE2 Mar 2026active£57.2m
TLC Space Ltd122995822 Mar 2026active£57.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities - Admission Round 4

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Surrey County Council