Contracts Finder · Award

SCC IC Countryside Works Framework - AWARD

A public procurement published by SE Shared Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
34
Suppliers
34
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This tender aims to appoint a number of contractors across 5 Lots. These are as stated: - Lot 1 – Countryside Works - Lot 2 – Local Highways Works - Lot 3 – Arboriculture - Lot 4 – Weed Control - Lot 5 – Grass Cutting Each lot is made up of a number of activities which will translate to a schedule of rates (SOR), in addition to this there will be a number of spot purchases. Each contractor is expected to adhere to the requirements outlined in both the general specification and the individual lots technical specification. The tender will be conducted as an Open OJEU process. The New Countryside Framework would run from 1st April 2016 – 31st March 2020 and would include…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98300000 — Miscellaneous services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

34 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A.R.Marsden & Sons1 Mar 2016active
Advanced Tree Services033585691 Mar 2016active
Bill Kear Plant & Agricultural Contractors Ltd016175081 Mar 2016active
Bioregional Forestry072318271 Mar 2016active
City Suburban Tree Surgeons Ltd037460661 Mar 2016active
Connection Crew1 Mar 2016active
Connick Tree Services Limited048859141 Mar 2016active
County Tree Surgeons Ltd041863181 Mar 2016active
Elmbridge Tree Services Ltd047444691 Mar 2016active
Felden Limited t/a Complete Weed Control (TV,LS&S)1 Mar 2016active
Fences Ltd052049931 Mar 2016active
Forest and Garden Services1 Mar 2016active
G. Burley & Sons Limited004958561 Mar 2016active
Glendale Countryside Ltd021210981 Mar 2016active
Goldings Agricultural Services1 Mar 2016active
Green Leaves Countryside Contractors Ltd059716791 Mar 2016active
GW & SONS TREE SERVICES1 Mar 2016active
Heathland Management Services1 Mar 2016active
Invasive weed management LTD089072981 Mar 2016active
Irvine Grenson Ltd060244231 Mar 2016active
kenward groundworks1 Mar 2016active
Kevin Rodgers Tree Services Ltd1 Mar 2016active
Land and Water Services Ltd027764391 Mar 2016active
Languard Limited015933191 Mar 2016active
Leith Hill Plant Ltd041682861 Mar 2016active
Maydencroft Limited063441871 Mar 2016active
Natrix Countryside Services1 Mar 2016active
Nick Knox Plant Hire Ltd093919461 Mar 2016active
Poulsom Plant Hire & Agricultural Contracting1 Mar 2016active
Red Kite Conservation Services Ltd.072026801 Mar 2016active
Reigate and Banstead Borough Council1 Mar 2016active
River and Canal Services Ltd052907841 Mar 2016active
South East Tree Surgeons LTD137444611 Mar 2016active
T Earis Countryside Limited093768731 Mar 2016active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSCC IC Countryside Works Framework - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SE Shared Services