Contracts Finder · Award
Royal Navy Software House (704171450)
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £100m
- Award value
- £100m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded following competition under Crown Commercial Services framework Technology Services 3
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71356300 — Technical support services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £100,000,000
- Tender value
- £100,000,000
- First published
- 23 Jul 2023
- Last updated
- 23 Jul 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digi2al Ltd | 08407866 | 29 Jun 2023 | active | £100m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence