Contracts Finder · Award
Replacement Roofing at Norden Primary School
A public procurement published by STAR PROCUREMENT LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £345k
- Award value
- £350k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is an award notice only, please do not respond.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £345,000
- Tender value
- £350,000
- First published
- 20 Jul 2018
- Last updated
- 20 Jul 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GABLES UK LIMITED | 04269797 | 15 Feb 2016 | active | £345k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from STAR PROCUREMENT LIMITED