Contracts Finder · Award
RDE961 - IPM Planning Tool Updates
A public procurement published by Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs via Contracts Finder.
- £27.3k
- Award value
- £27.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
High-level aim: Support the goals of the Pesticides National Action Plan to increase uptake of Integrated Pest Management (IPM) by maintaining the IPM Tool. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £27,300
- Tender value
- £27,300
- First published
- 17 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 17 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSK ADAS Limited | 10486936 | 5 Nov 2025 | active | £27.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs