Contracts Finder · Award
RDE1019 - Designing research exploring associations between tranquil spaces and
A public procurement published by Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs via Contracts Finder.
- £98.1k
- Award value
- £98.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The future study would explore whether outdoor tranquil spaces are associated with anti-depressant prescriptions and cardiovascular/metabolic hospital admissions in England. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £98,084
- Tender value
- £98,084
- First published
- 30 Jan 2026
- Last updated
- 30 Jan 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd. | 04150627 | 29 Jan 2026 | active | £98.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs