Contracts Finder · Award
RDE835 Developing Green Infrastructure Indicators and Reporting Phase 3
A public procurement published by Natural England via Contracts Finder.
- £9.9k
- Award value
- £9.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The overall purpose is to undertake additional work to complete development of Green Infrastructure Indicators for the Green Infrastructure Framework's Standards. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £9,925
- Tender value
- £9,925
- First published
- 16 Jul 2025
- Last updated
- 16 Jul 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSK ADAS Limited | 10486936 | 14 Jul 2025 | active | £9.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Natural England