Contracts Finder · Award

ETAFFCSFS&E09

A public procurement published by Natural England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£91.4k
Award value
£45.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ETAFFCSFS&E09

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90713000 — Environmental issues consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£91,400
Tender value
£45,700
First published
26 Nov 2025
Last updated
26 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RSK ADAS Limited1048693610 Nov 2025active£45.7k
RSK ADAS Limited1048693610 Nov 2025active£45.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeETAFFCSFS&E09
  2. Award noticeETAFFCSFS&E09

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Natural England

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "ETAFFCSFS&E09"?

ETAFFCSFS&E09 is a UK public-sector procurement published by Natural England via Contracts Finder.

Has "ETAFFCSFS&E09" been awarded?

Yes — 2 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £91,400. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "ETAFFCSFS&E09"?

1 supplier is linked: RSK ADAS Limited.

What is "ETAFFCSFS&E09" worth?

The reported award value is £91,400.

When was "ETAFFCSFS&E09" published?

It was first published on 26 Nov 2025 and last updated on 26 Nov 2025, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable