Contracts Finder · Award

RBGKEW/466 Tree sensors

A public procurement published by ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£37k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

RBG Kew requires a new sonic tomography system and tree strain gauges, plus software, spares and accessories. The specification of services, instructions to tender, and template response documents can be accessed via the Defra Bravo link below. Additional information: The specification of services, instructions to tenderers, and template response documents can be accessed via the Defra Bravo procurement portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. Once registered and logged in, search for itt_3777 - RBGKEW/466 Tree sensors. The deadline for questions about this opportunity is 12pm on Thursday 14th December 2017.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
03000000 — Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£37,000
Tender value
First published
5 Dec 2017
Last updated
14 Mar 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SORBUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0643726420 Feb 2018active£37k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRBGKEW/466 Tree sensors
  2. Award noticeRBGKEW/466 Tree sensors

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS