Contracts Finder · Award
Flash Chromatograph
A public procurement published by ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS via Contracts Finder.
- £20k
- Award value
- £20k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
We are looking to procure an electrically-pumped, cartridge-based 'flash' purification system. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity please follow this link to the Defra e-tendering portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. If not already registered you will need to do this first. Once registered and logged in you will need to search for itt_2280 - RBGKEW/306 Flash Chromatograph to access the tender documents.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £20,000
- Tender value
- £20,000
- First published
- 28 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 17 Jan 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biotage | — | 19 Dec 2016 | active | £20k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS