Contracts Finder · Award

RA340136 - Portable audiometer and Tympanometer

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£9.1k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Audiometer MA 42 INT DD45 IP30 B71w SW & New easyTymp Basic Cradle w. printer & Sessions WW. Delivery & invoice required by 28.03.24 or a ProForma Invoice PLEASE NOTE - the attached Terms of Offer and NHS Terms & Conditions which would govern any agreements made following this exercise. From April 2024, NHS supplies, of any purchase, or agreement above £10k ex VAT, are required to provide a Net Zero Commitment, confirming the bidder's commitment to achieve net zero by 2050. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA340136. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA340136 as…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£9,051
Tender value
First published
13 Mar 2024
Last updated
2 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Guymark UK039348471 Apr 2024active£9.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRA340136 - Portable audiometer and Tympanometer
  2. Tender amendmentRA340136 - Portable audiometer and Tympanometer
  3. Award updateRA340136 - Portable audiometer and Tympanometer

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service