Contracts Finder · Award

CA15500 - ASD Assessments for Children

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ASD Assessments for Children in Shropshire To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15500. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15500 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85121291 — Paediatric services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
£100,000
First published
12 Mar 2025
Last updated
13 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FOCUS MENTAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED1465073812 May 2025active£50k
HELP 4 PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED0754311912 May 2025active£50k
AXIA ASD LIMITED0813941812 May 2025active£50k
THE AUTISM SERVICE12 May 2025active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA15500 - ASD Assessments for Children
  2. Award updateCA15500 - ASD Assessments for Children

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service