Contracts Finder · Award

RA325780 - Fertility Consumables

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£66.7k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please provide a quote for the items listed or suitable alternatives, if quoting for alternatives Suppliers MUST be able to provide samples FOC for evaluation. Prices to be fixed for a period of 12 months. Suppliers MUST indicate any carriage charges if applicable. Responses will be benchmarked to ensure the Trust is getting best price. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA325780. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA325780 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£66,725
Tender value
First published
21 Dec 2022
Last updated
12 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Vitrolife Ltd0462869812 Jan 2023active£66.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRA325780 - Fertility Consumables
  2. Award updateRA325780 - Fertility Consumables

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service