Contracts Finder · Award

RA322406 - Embolectomy Catheters

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please provide a quote for the items listed or suitable alternatives. Prices to be fixed for a period of two years, please indicate if this is not possible. Suppliers offering suitable alternatives MUST be able to provide samples FOC for evaluation. Quantities shown are approximate per annum. All quotations will be bench marked to ensure that trust is getting best price. NHS terms and conditions will apply, please see attached. Carriage charge MUST be included if appropriate. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA322406. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA322406 as the r…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
12 Sept 2022
Last updated
17 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LeMaitre Vascular Limited0965864517 Nov 2022active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRA322406 - Embolectomy Catheters
  2. Award updateRA322406 - Embolectomy Catheters

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service