Contracts Finder · Award

RA253903 - Disposable Cleanroom Microfibre Mops

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please complete & return the attached "Quotation V2" document for a 3 year contract. Please Note attached - Terms of Offer and NHS Terms & Conditions which would govern any agreement following this exercise - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA253903. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA253903 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,490
Tender value
First published
5 Dec 2018
Last updated
14 Oct 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Micronclean0017655813 Oct 2019active£2.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRA253903 - Disposable Cleanroom Microfibre Mops
  2. Award updateRA253903 - Disposable Cleanroom Microfibre Mops

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service