Contracts Finder · Award
QQ25/015 Award Notice
A public procurement published by Tamworth Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £62.1k
- Award value
- £62.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is not a call for competition. This is an Award Notice. Tamworth Borough Council have Direct Awarded to Tunstall Healthcare using The Northern Housing Consortium framework Technology Enabled Lives Lot 1 the supply and installation of a commercial Vi warden Call and Door Entry System at Thomas Hardy Court Tamworth Staffordshire. The term is 12 months at a cost of £62,127.71.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 51000000 — Installation services (except software)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £62,128
- Tender value
- £62,128
- First published
- 6 Oct 2025
- Last updated
- 6 Oct 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED | — | 29 Jun 2025 | active | £62.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Tamworth Borough Council