Contracts Finder · Award
Award Notice 25/029
A public procurement published by Tamworth Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £42k
- Award value
- £42k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is not a call for competition. Tamworth Borough Council has awarded the contract using G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 to GSS (NI) Limited (Plotbox) for Cemetery Management Software. The contract expires 31 March 2029 and includes the option for a further 1 year extension period. The value for the initial term of the contract is £42,000.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48100000 — Industry specific software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £42,000
- Tender value
- £42,000
- First published
- 29 Apr 2026
- Last updated
- 29 Apr 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSS (NI) Limited (Plotbox) | — | 10 Mar 2026 | active | £42k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Tamworth Borough Council