Contracts Finder · Award
QQ25/010 Award Notice
A public procurement published by Tamworth Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £43k
- Award value
- £43k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
** This is an Award Notice not a call for competition** Tamworth Borough Council has used Procurement For Housing Framework Social Housing Emerging Disruptors (SHED 4) to Direct Award to Geobear Residential Ltd. The contract is to provide stabilisation solutions to named properties.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £43,022
- Tender value
- £43,022
- First published
- 30 Oct 2025
- Last updated
- 30 Oct 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOBEAR RESIDENTIAL LTD | 10741472 | 31 Aug 2025 | active | £43k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Tamworth Borough Council