Contracts Finder · Award
PS24268 - RAF019/2425 - Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting Framework Evaluation
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £266.1k
- Award value
- £266.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Research & Insights RM6126 DPS . Brief Description of Requirement This contract involves the impact and economic evaluation of the Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) regulations which were launched in April 2019. The evaluation will determine the policy recommendation for SECR, as part of the statutory review of the policy. The secondary aim of the evaluation is to strengthen evidence on the extent to which disclosure drives energy efficiency and decarbonisation actions, and provide learning on the broader EE reporting la…
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £266,131
- Tender value
- £266,131
- First published
- 20 Jan 2025
- Last updated
- 20 Jan 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICF Consulting Services Ltd | 04161656 | 7 Jan 2025 | active | £266.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ