Contracts Finder · Award
PS25193 - Electrification of Heat Programme Evaluation
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £998.9k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under RM6126 DPS Research & Insights. Brief Description of requirement The project will evaluate four Electrification of Heating Policy Interventions between financial years 2025/26-29/30 These are, the Clean Heat Market Mechanism (CHMM), Boiler Upgrade Scheme Extension (BUS), Heat Training Grant (HTG) and Heat Pump Investment Accelerator Competition (HPIAC).
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £998,899
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 3 Mar 2026
- Last updated
- 3 Mar 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICF Consulting Services Ltd | 04161656 | 16 Feb 2026 | active | £998.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ