Contracts Finder · Award
PS24113 - Testing Overheating Metrics for Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs)
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £64k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6126 Research & Insights DPS. Brief Description of Requirement The focus of this project is to identify suitable metrics that can be applied to RdSAP inputs for EPCs and the existing data held on EPCs to form a baseline understanding of overheating risk in the present-day housing stock, and identifying a more detailed metric that could exploit the additional data HEM : EPC Inputs will offer in future. Key to this will be devising a metric for existing EPC's that will have some equivalency or means of comparison to the…
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £64,025
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 25 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 25 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED | 03139948 | 10 Sept 2024 | active | £64k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DESNZ