Contracts Finder · Award
Provision of Workday Support Services
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £24.3k
- Award value
- £24.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UKRI had a requirement for the provision of Workday Support Services. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the G-Cloud 12 Framework. This contract was fully signed on the 25th Nov 22, prior to the G-Cloud 12 expiry on 27th Nov 22, with a contract start date of 15th Dec 2022.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72261000 — Software support services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £24,300
- Tender value
- £24,300
- First published
- 4 Jan 2023
- Last updated
- 4 Jan 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kainos Worksmart Limited | NI622516 | 25 Nov 2022 | active | £24.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED