Contracts Finder · Award
PROSPER - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £120.1k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Castles & Coasts Housing Association and Thirteen Housing Group have a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of a range of PPE in response to the Covid-19 pandemic. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Bodies. This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref DN357410 - DPS for the Supply and Distribution of Materials [OJEU Ref: 2018/S 150-343943]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 18142000 — Safety visors
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £120,142
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 15 Oct 2020
- Last updated
- 15 Oct 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow County Supplies Ltd | 06355141 | 1 Sept 2020 | active | £120.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER