Contracts Finder · Award
Professional APHA Veterinary Support Expertise
A public procurement published by Public Health England via Contracts Finder.
- £60k
- Award value
- £60k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
As part of Covid 19 requirement Public Health England has awarded contract to APHA to provide veterinary input into the current One Health (OH) activities undertaken by the International Health Regulation strengthening project throughout the financial year 2020/21
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79419000 — Evaluation consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £60,000
- Tender value
- £60,000
- First published
- 21 Jan 2021
- Last updated
- 21 Jan 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Animal and Plant Health Agency | — | 24 Aug 2020 | active | £60k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Public Health England