Contracts Finder · Award

Proactis Supplier Relationship Management, eSourcing, Dynamic Purchasing Systems and

A public procurement published by Department For Education via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£27.6k
Award value
£27.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of source-to-contract software to meet the requirements of the Customer, including facilitating the sourcing and management of its 3rd party supplier arrangements and related commercial functions. Lot 3 SaaS: o SRM & Sourcing o Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) o Contract Management o The Customer will be issued with a license for 3,500 users, 3,000 of which will have read only access.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£27,562
Tender value
£27,562
First published
12 Nov 2019
Last updated
12 Nov 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED1 Mar 2019active£27.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProactis Supplier Relationship Management, eSourcing, Dynamic Purchasing Systems and

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department For Education