Contracts Finder · Award

PDF Framework - A47 Scarning-Wendling Urgent Resurfacing RR

A public procurement published by National Highways Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£92.8k
Award value
£92.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

PDF Framework - A47 Scarning-Wendling Urgent Resurfacing RR

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233210 — Surface work for highways
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£92,769
Tender value
£92,769
First published
24 Mar 2026
Last updated
24 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FM Conway25 Feb 2026active£92.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePDF Framework - A47 Scarning-Wendling Urgent Resurfacing RR

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways Limited