Contracts Finder · Award
Online Participation Platform 2025/29
A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.
- £67.4k
- Award value
- £67.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) requires an online crowdsourcing platform to support external engagement of both providers of health and social care services in England and the public that use those services. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 2 Cloud Software, following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 083
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72260000 — Software-related services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £67,375
- Tender value
- £67,375
- First published
- 20 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 20 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Vocal | — | 19 Oct 2025 | active | £67.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Care Quality Commission