Contracts Finder · Award
Press Release Distribution Service 2026_30
A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.
- £42.8k
- Award value
- £42.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) requires a Press Release Distribution Service from February 2026 to January 2030. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Low Value Purchasing System (RM6237), following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 36 months at 12-month intervals. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EPS 112
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79342000 — Marketing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £42,840
- Tender value
- £42,840
- First published
- 11 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 11 Feb 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precise Media Monitoring Ltd | 03247942 | 30 Jan 2026 | active | £42.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Care Quality Commission