Contracts Finder · Award

North Star - Stock Condition Surveys

A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£75.9k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

North Star Housing Group seek to appoint a consultant to carry out a range of stock condition surveys and EPC's. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf on the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref:DN579881 - Design and Consultancy Framework [FTS reference:2022/S 000-004725]

Key details

Buyer
PROSPER
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£75,864
Tender value
First published
24 Feb 2026
Last updated
24 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Elvet Chartered Surveyors19 Feb 2026active£75.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNorth Star - Stock Condition Surveys

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from PROSPER