Contracts Finder · Award
Mobile Telephony Contract 2023
A public procurement published by The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames via Contracts Finder.
- £415k
- Award value
- £415k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Mobile Voice and Data Services Contract to replace the current contract.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 64212000 — Mobile-telephone services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £415,000
- Tender value
- £415,000
- First published
- 11 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 11 Oct 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vodafone Limited | 01471587 | 13 Aug 2023 | active | £415k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Mobile Telephony Contract 2023"?
Mobile Telephony Contract 2023 is a UK public-sector procurement published by The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames via Contracts Finder.
Has "Mobile Telephony Contract 2023" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £415,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Mobile Telephony Contract 2023"?
1 supplier is linked: Vodafone Limited.
What is "Mobile Telephony Contract 2023" worth?
The reported award value is £415,000.
When was "Mobile Telephony Contract 2023" published?
It was first published on 11 Oct 2023 and last updated on 11 Oct 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable