Contracts Finder · Award

Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024

A public procurement published by The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£808.2k
Award value
£808.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Software renewal to maintain the service continuity of all Council applications delivered through the Citrix Software platform and includes the core applications for finance, social care, housing, planning systems, revenue and benefit which are all critical to the day-to-day operation of the Councils.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48600000 — Database and operating software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£808,200
Tender value
£808,200
First published
12 Apr 2024
Last updated
26 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Softcat plc0217499028 Mar 2024active£808.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024
  2. Tender noticeCloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024"?

Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024 is a UK public-sector procurement published by The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames via Contracts Finder.

Has "Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £808,200. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024"?

1 supplier is linked: Softcat plc.

What is "Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024" worth?

The reported award value is £808,200.

When was "Cloud Software (Citrix) Support Contract 2024" published?

It was first published on 12 Apr 2024 and last updated on 26 Aug 2025, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable