Contracts Finder · Award

Matlab Total Academic Headcount

A public procurement published by University Of The West Of England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£42.6k
Award value
£42.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Matlab Total Academic Headcount (TAH) Master License License fee for 9 New Products (31/07/2020)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79980000 — Subscription services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£42,565
Tender value
£42,565
First published
16 Aug 2019
Last updated
16 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE MATHWORKS LIMITED0344421414 Jul 2019active£42.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMatlab Total Academic Headcount

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University Of The West Of England

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Matlab Total Academic Headcount"?

Matlab Total Academic Headcount is a UK public-sector procurement published by University Of The West Of England via Contracts Finder.

Has "Matlab Total Academic Headcount" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £42,565. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Matlab Total Academic Headcount"?

1 supplier is linked: THE MATHWORKS LIMITED.

What is "Matlab Total Academic Headcount" worth?

The reported award value is £42,565.

When was "Matlab Total Academic Headcount" published?

It was first published on 16 Aug 2019 and last updated on 16 Aug 2019, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable