Contracts Finder · Award

Mattress Order for Summer Turnaround

A public procurement published by University Of The West Of England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£140k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ref: FFE2008 NE - Lot2d Beds & Mattresses Mattress Order for Summer Turnaround inc. Delivery and Install, Bed Bases Mattresses and Removal and Service, Frenchay Student Village, Wallscourt Park, Glenside, Hollies & Purdown

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39143112 — Mattresses
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£140,000
Tender value
£140,000
First published
1 Jul 2025
Last updated
1 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BISHOPS BEDS31 May 2025active£140k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMattress Order for Summer Turnaround

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University Of The West Of England