Contracts Finder · Award
Love Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
A public procurement published by Sea Fish Industry Authority via Contracts Finder.
- £100k
- Award value
- £100k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 6
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Seafish are looking for a Creative Concept partner to support our consumer-facing marketing efforts and activity for our new brand - "Love Seafood." The creative concept partner will be required to work closely with the Seafish marketing team, the Seafish Communications team, the content partner, the media partner and the PR/Influencer partner. We're ultimately looking for a partner who is able to offer the following, alongside embracing collaborative working and delivering against the requirements of the tender/eventual briefs: • Shares similar cultural values to that of Seafish - and embraces the HOW as much as the WHAT. • Looks at the WHY (strategic thinking), from all angles.…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79340000 — Advertising and marketing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £100,000
- Tender value
- £100,000
- First published
- 13 Jan 2020
- Last updated
- 1 Aug 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Illuminating Brands Ltd | SC456008 | 5 Apr 2020 | active | £100k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeLove Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
- Tender amendmentLove Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
- Tender amendmentLove Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
- Tender amendmentLove Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
- Tender amendmentLove Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
- Award noticeLove Seafood Creative Concept - FY2021
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Sea Fish Industry Authority