Contracts Finder · Award

Creative Brand Development

A public procurement published by Sea Fish Industry Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55k
Award value
£55k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We are seeking an agency to help deliver brand campaigns and activities in the next five months. Following acceptable and successful completion of project work by March 2022, we may extend the agreement for another 36 months, concluding in March 2026. This subsequent work would be scoped and covered under a separate contract. If you require further information regarding this Invitation to Tender, please contact Catherine McCurdy-Fowler at Catherine.mccurdy-fowler@seafish.co.uk Completed tenders must be submitted no later than 5pm on Monday 26th September 2022. Submissions received after this time will not be accepted.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79342000 — Marketing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£55,000
Tender value
£55,000
First published
7 Sept 2022
Last updated
14 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KROW AGENCY LTD010578167 Dec 2022active£55k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCreative Brand Development
  2. Award noticeCreative Brand Development

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sea Fish Industry Authority