Contracts Finder · Award

LOT 2 - SEN (28 May 2024)

A public procurement published by North Somerset Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£719.6k
Award value
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LOT 2 - SEN BAN201 - Banwell Primary CFS201 - Castlefell School HPR201 - Hans Price Academy NLS203 - Nailsea School SPR203 - Somerset Progressive STK201 - St Katherines School WTR203 - Winterstoke Hundred Academy

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£719,608
Tender value
First published
24 Jul 2024
Last updated
24 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Techxi1120510629 Jun 2024active£719.6k
ITS29 Jun 2024active£719.6k
24x729 Jun 2024active£719.6k
Weston & District Community Transport0682214829 Jun 2024active£719.6k
Zippie29 Jun 2024active£719.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLOT 2 - SEN (28 May 2024)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Somerset Council