Contracts Finder · Award

LOT 2 - Mainstream (13 June 2024)

A public procurement published by North Somerset Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£159.3k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LOT2 Mainstream ASN201 - All saints church of England STM201 - St Martins School WSP201 - Worlebury St Pauls Primary

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£159,315
Tender value
First published
24 Jul 2024
Last updated
24 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Zippie29 Jun 2024active£159.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLOT 2 - Mainstream (13 June 2024)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Somerset Council