Contracts Finder · Award

Lot 1 - Vocational training

A public procurement published by London Borough of Hackney via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200k
Award value
£10k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Delivering vocational training within the Hackney Borough

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,000
Tender value
£10,000
First published
1 Sept 2022
Last updated
1 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
African Community School31 Aug 2022active£200k
Dynamic Client Solution31 Aug 2022active£200k
East Essex Training31 Aug 2022active£200k
Manford College31 Aug 2022active£200k
TADO Ceramics Ltd31 Aug 2022active£200k
The Protection Service0876872231 Aug 2022active£200k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLot 1 - Vocational training

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Hackney