Contracts Finder · Award
Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant
A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £597.3k
- Award value
- £152k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Cost Consultant
Key details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71244000 — Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £597,300
- Tender value
- £152,000
- First published
- 8 Jan 2019
- Last updated
- 8 Jan 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capita Property and Infrastructure | 02018542 | 2 Jul 2017 | active | £597.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from capitalEsourcing
Provision of Revenues, Benefits and Enforcement Services£47.5m
Award · Contracts FinderOxford Street District
Tender · Contracts FinderChurch Street Commercial Strategy£81.7k
Award · Contracts FinderIntegrated Healthy Lifestyles Service - Contract Award£6.3m
Award · Contracts FinderCase Management System for the Coroner's Service£55.7k
Award · Contracts FinderCosway Street Sales Agent£625k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant"?
Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant is a UK public-sector procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.
Has "Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £597,300. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant"?
1 supplier is linked: Capita Property and Infrastructure.
What is "Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant" worth?
The reported award value is £597,300.
When was "Lisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant" published?
It was first published on 8 Jan 2019 and last updated on 8 Jan 2019, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable