Contracts Finder · Award
Cosway Street Sales Agent
A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £625k
- Award value
- £590k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Sales agent and property services Cosway Street development
Key details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 70100000 — Real estate services with own property
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £625,000
- Tender value
- £590,000
- First published
- 4 Jan 2019
- Last updated
- 4 Jan 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Frank | OC305934 | 1 Nov 2018 | active | £625k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from capitalEsourcing
Provision of Revenues, Benefits and Enforcement Services£47.5m
Award · Contracts FinderOxford Street District
Tender · Contracts FinderChurch Street Commercial Strategy£81.7k
Award · Contracts FinderLisson Grove Progamme Cost Consultant£597.3k
Award · Contracts FinderIntegrated Healthy Lifestyles Service - Contract Award£6.3m
Award · Contracts FinderCase Management System for the Coroner's Service£55.7k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Cosway Street Sales Agent"?
Cosway Street Sales Agent is a UK public-sector procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.
Has "Cosway Street Sales Agent" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £625,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Cosway Street Sales Agent"?
1 supplier is linked: Knight Frank.
What is "Cosway Street Sales Agent" worth?
The reported award value is £625,000.
When was "Cosway Street Sales Agent" published?
It was first published on 4 Jan 2019 and last updated on 4 Jan 2019, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable