Contracts Finder · Award

Linc 108 - Technology Horizon Scanning

A public procurement published by Sellafield Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£41.7k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Technology Horizon Scanning

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£41,650
Tender value
£50,000
First published
14 Mar 2024
Last updated
14 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Outsmart Insight Ltd1 Dec 2023active£41.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLinc 108 - Technology Horizon Scanning

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sellafield Ltd